sara (hugsndkisses143) wrote,
sara
hugsndkisses143

  • Mood:
  • Music:

s e x y b e a s t s !

hey all you sexy beasts !!! whats up .. well nm here .. jc .. well on friday night kaitlin slept over .. it was so fun ! lol cause arielle came over .. we went on the trampoline and stuff.. yeah then saturdaykaitlin left and i stayed home and hung out and cleaned ... and then hayley came over .. and we went out 2 look at new furniture for me !! cause im redoing my room !! awesome huh ! yeah and then we came home... ate dinner and juss hung out .. and he we r now hehe thats so0o0o kool haha anyway ims go ..♥ sara ... i love him







Currently
What are you wearing?: spiderman pajamas and a i love ny shirt
Who are you talking to?: samantha
How is the weather?: chilly
What are you listening to?: mean gurls
What/Who are you thinking about?: the beach ... and adam .. of course
What are you eating/drinking?: orange soda
What are you looking forward to?: going to the beach
What are you dreading?: homework
How are you feeling?: bummed...
How is your hair?:in a messey bun
What are you annoyed by?:nothin

Emotions
What emotion do you feel the most?: sad
What emotion is the best?: the feeling wen ur so excited all u can do is smile
What songs make you cry?: it matters how i am feeling
What movies make you cry? remember the titans
What always cheers you up?:friends
What make you madder than anything?: LIARS
Who makes you happy? kaitlin , nikki, etc !
Are you a really emotional person?:yeah
What do you do when you're depressed?:cry
What song do you think was written about your life?: welcome to my life: simple plan

When Was The Last Time You..
Burped?: like 5 hours ago
Went to the movies?: like last weekend
Went out to eat?: um... i went to taco bell thursday
Cried?:last night
Got dumped?: nvr
Dumped someone?: no comment
Threw up?:thursday
Peed?: 15 minutes ago

Who was the last person you...
Talked to?: hayley
Yelled at?: sister
Kissed: dont member
Hugged?: dad
Talked to on the phone?: dad
IMed?: sam
E-Mail?:dont remember
Cried over?: hmm... no1 particular


Are you...
Understanding?:very
Pretty?: no
nice: yes
A bitch?: wen i want to b
Hard to get?: i dont think so
Confident?: nope
Depressed?: yea
Hyper?: sometimes
Friendly?: yeahh
Hungry?: nope
Shy?: no
Emotional?: yes
Messy?: sometimes
Immature?: rarely
Sad?: sometimes
Trusting?: i am trustworthy..i trust few
Healthy?: yes
Sleepy?: always
Lonely?: yup
Do you drink [alcohol]?: no
Do you party a lot?: no
Do you use drugs for recreational purposes?: no
How often do you use the word "like" in an average hour?: like 5 times hah
Do you skip classes? How often?: no
Do you steal?: no
Do you wear inappropriate clothing?: no
Do you read books often?: nooo
Are you failing a lot of your classes?: nope
Do you spend most of your time with your friends?: yeah
Do you smoke cigarettes?: NEVER!!
Do you hang out a lot in malls, or at Seven Elevens?: no
Do you often find yourself with a crush on someone?: well i love somebody
Do you cuss a lot?: sometimes
Are you desperate to fit in?: no
Do you spend a lot of time on your appearence?: no
Make-up?: ya
Do you flip your hair when you talk, even if you don't realize it?: sometimes without realizing it
Giggle a lot?: yeah
YM, Teen, Cosmo, at all?: all of them

[In the last 24 hours, have you]
Cried: yea
Bought something: food
Gotten sick: no
Sang: yuup
Eaten: yeah
Been kissed: nope
Talked to someone you have a crush on: :)
Had a serious talk: yeah

[Personal]
Have you ever liked someone you had no chance with: yeah
Have you ever cried over the opposite sex: yeahh
Do you have a "type" of person you always go after: maybee
Have you ever lied to your best friend(s): no
Want someone you don't have right now: yea
Ever liked your best girl boy friend: no
Are you happy with you: when i wanna be
Are you happy with your life:no..
Do you have a boyfriend? wish i did
Who is it? i ♥ him
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment